DOUBLE-WINNING Woodlands will start the defence of their Bradford Premier League title at Methley next season.
The champions will hope to get off to a flier at their Huddersfield hosts on Saturday, April 18 before a mouth-watering clash at home to rivals Pudsey St Lawrence the following week.
The Saints, who won the title in 2018, host Bradford & Bingley in their opening clash, while Cleckheaton head to New Farnley first up.
Lightcliffe and Undercliffe, relegated from the top flight, both start with home matches in Division One.
Lightcliffe entertain promoted Birstall while Undercliffe welcome Ossett, who finished fourth last season.
Carlton, winners of Championship Two, start away at Gomersal.
Opening day Bradford Premier League fixtures
Saturday, April 18
Premier Division: Wrenthorpe v Batley, Methley v Woodlands, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bradford & Bingley, Morley v Farsley, New Farnley v Cleckheaton, Townville v Hanging Heaton.
Division One: Gomersal v Carlton, Hartshead Moor v Pudsey Congs, Keighley v Bankfoot, Baildon v East Bierley, Undercliffe v Ossett, Lightcliffe v Birstall.
Division Two: Spen Victoria v Wakefield St Michael’s, Bowling Old Lane v Sandal, Hunslet Nelson v Hopton Mills, Buttershaw St Paul’s v Scholes, Northowram Fields v Yeadon, East Ardsley v Jer Lane.
Division Three: Great Preston v Brighouse, Windhill & Daisy Hill v East Leeds, Altofts v Heckmondwike & Carlinghow, Liversedge v Oulton, Crossbank Methodists v Adwalton, Rodley v Gildersome & Farnley Hill
Meanwhile, the dates for the 2020 cup competitions have been released ahead of the draws for the three knockout competitions which will be made on Thursday.
The Priestley Cup and Jack Hampshire Cup will both have 24 clubs competing this season while there are 35 second teams entered in the Priestley Shield.
The eight first round ties in the Priestley Cup and the three Priestley Shield first round games will be played on Sunday, April 26. The Jack Hampshire Cup gets under way with eight matches on Sunday, May 3.
The Jack Hampshire Cup final will be played on Sunday, August 16, with the Priestley Cup final being held a week later. The climax of the Priestley Shield will be staged on September 6.
Priestley Cup
Round One: April 26, Reserve: May 3
Round Two: May 17, Reserve: May 31
Round Three: June 14, Reserve: June 21
Semi-finals: July 26, Reserves: August 9 and August 16
Final: August 23, Reserve: August 31
Jack Hampshire Cup
Round One: May 3, Reserve: May 17
Round Two: June 14, Reserve: June 21
Round Three: June 28, Reserve: July 11
Semi-final: July 26, Reserve: August 2
Final: August 16, Reserve: September 6
Priestley Shield
Round One: April 26, Reserve: May 3
Round Two: May 31, Reserve: June 14
Round Three: June 28, Reserve: July 12
Round Four: July 19, Reserve: July 26
Semi-final: August 9, Reserve: August 16
Final: September 6, Reserve: September 13
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here