Otley Show Poulty, Pigeons and Waterfowl results:
LARGE POULTRY
Class 106 – Orpington Male or Female: 1 R Bristow; 2 & 3 Ms D Sandham
Class 107 – Barnevelder Male or Female: 1 & 2 J B Dowson
Class 108 – Silkie any Colour Male or Female: 1 N Windle; 2 Mrs J Moore; 3 R Aldridge
Class 109 – Wyandotte Any Colour Male: 1 G C Marston; 2 Miss K A Jowett
Class 110 – Wyandotte Any Colour Female: 1 G C Marston
Class 111 – Sussex Male or Female: CANCELLED
Class 112 – A.O.V Light Breed Male or Female: 1 E L Bailey
Class 113 – A.O.V. Heavy Breed Male: 1 Miss D Howe; 2 Bruce & Kelly; 3 E L Bailey
Class 114 – A.O.V Heavy Breed Female: 1 Bruce & Kelly
Class 115 – Any Variety Rare Breed Male: 1 E L Bailey; 2 P Garnett
Class 116 – Any Variety Rare Breed Female: 1 Mrs D Howe; 2 T Moody; 3 E L Bailey
Class 117 – Asian, A.V.Male or Female: 1 P Garnett; 2 & 3 P & D Storey
Class 118 – Carlisle Grey Male or Female: 1 & 2 P Waring
Class 119 – Carlisle AOC Male: CANCELLED
Class 120 – Carlisle AOC Female: 1 P Waring
Class 121 – Oxford Any Colour Male or Female: 1 Roma Stud
Class 122 A.V. Asian Male or Female: CANCELLED
Class 123 – Trio Class Hard Feather: A & T Jardine
Class 124 Trio Class Soft Feather: 1 G C Marston; 2 Mrs J Moore
BANTAMS
Class 125 – A.V. Soft Feather: 1 S & L Dinsdale; 2 K Hebblethwaite; 3 G C Marston
Class 126 – A.V. True Bantam: CANCELLED
Class 127 – Spangle Male or Female: 1 & 2 J Rodgers; 3 J Pearman
Class 128 – Black Red Male: 1 J Rodgers; 2 S Lockwood
Class 129 – Wheaten Partridge Female: 1 J Rodgers; 2 S Lockwood
Class 130 – Black or Blue Male or Female: 1, 2 & 3 T & L Dobson
Class 131 – A.O.C. Male: 1 & 3 S Lockwood, 2 Roma Stud
Class 132 – A.O.C. Female: 1 R Bristow; 2 & 3 S Lockwood
Class 133 – Modern Game Black Red Male or Female: 1 & 3 J Rodgers; 2 T Moody
Class 134 – Modern Game Birchen Male or Female: 1 L Hawkswell
Class 135 – Modern Game A.O.C. Male: 1 Roma Stud
Class 136 – Modern Game A.O.C.Female: 1 L Hawkswell; 2 Roma Stud
Class 137 – Indian Game Male: 1 C J & N Bacon; 2 A & T Jardine
Class 138 – Indian Game Female: 1 A & T Jardine
Class 139 – Oxford Male or Female: CANCELLED
Class 140 – Ko Shamo Male: 1 R Bristow; 2 T Jardine; 3 P & D Storey
Class 141 – Ko Shamo Female: 1 Roma Stud
Class 142 – A.O.V.Asian Hard Feather Male: 1 P & D Storey
Class 143 – A.O.V.Asian Hard Feather Female: 1 P & D Storey
Class 144 – Sumatra Male or Female: 1 & 2 Ms S Brinsley; 3 C Gullon
Class 145 – Yokohama Male or Female: 1 & 3 C Gullon; 2 P & D Storey
Class 146 – Sabelpoot Male: CANCELLED
Class 147 – Sabelpoot Female: 1, 2 & 3 Charlotte Simcoe
Class 148 – A O V Rare Male: 1 & 3 P Garnett; 2 Moreton & Baird
Class 149 – A.O.V. Rare Female: 1 Mrs J Moore; 2 P & D Storey; 3 Moreton & Baird
CHILDREN’S CLASSES
Class 150 – A V Male Soft Feather: 1 Hannah Winfield; 2 Ben Beard
Class 151 – A V Female Soft Feather: 1 & 2 Hannah Winfield; 3 Ben Beard
Class 152 – A V Male or Female Hard Feather: 1 Ben Beard; 2 Thomas Jardine; 3 Andy Jardine
Class 153 – A V True Bantam Male or Female: 1 & 2 Kell Pullen; 3 Hannah Winfield
Class 154 – Junior Handler: 1 Ben Beard; 2 Naomi McIllmoyle; 3 Lydia Beard
Class 155 – Decorated Duck: 1 Lydia Beard; 2 Ben Beard; 3 William Roberts
SOFT FEATHER BANTAMS
Class 156 – Leghorn Black Male or Female: 1 D & C Ash; 2 Lydia Beard; 3 J Nicholson
Class 157 – White Male or Female: 1 D & C Ash
Class 158 – A.O.C. Male or Female: 1 J Schofield; 2 D & C Ash
Class 159 – Hamburgh: 1 & 2 J Fisher
Class 160 – Polish: 1 Lydia Beard
Class 161 – Minorca: 1 R J Boothman
Class 162 – Ancona: 1 & 2 K Hebblethwaite; 3 E L Bailey
Class 163 – Australorp Male: 1 E L Bailey; 2 S & L Dinsdale; 3 D & S Jarman
Class 164 – Australorp Female: 1 D & S Jarman; 2 J Nicholson; 3 S & L Dinsdale
Class 165 – Orpington: CANCELLED
Class 166 – Wyandotte White Male: 1 & 2 G C Marston; 3 D & C Ash
Class 167 – Wyandotte White Female: 1 & 3 G C Marston; 2 D & C Ash
Class 168 – Wyandotte Black Male or Female: 1 & 2 A B Robinson; 3 K Hebblethwaite
Class 169 – Partridge Male or Female: 1 K Barkess; 2 G C Marston; 3 K Barkess
Class 170 – Silver Pencilled Male or Female: CANCELLED
Class 171 – A.O.C. Laced Male: 1 Miss K A Jowett; 2 Charlotte Simcoe
Class 172 – A.O.C. Laced Female: 1 Miss K A Jowett; 2 Charlotte Simcoe
Class 173 – A.O.C. Male: 1 A B Robinson; 2 C Gullon; 3 T Moody
Class 174 – A.O.C. Female: 1 A B Robinson; 2 C Gullon; 3 J Leather
Class 175 – Rhode Island Red: 1 & 3 Miss H Winfield; 2 Lydia Beard
Class 176 – Barred Male or Female: 1 P & D Storey
Class 177 – Buff Male or Female: CANCELLED
Class 178 – A.O.C. Male or Female: 1 J Nicholson; 2 D & S Jarman
Class 179 – Sussex Male: 1 D & C Ash; 2 C Gullon; 3 K Hebblethwaite
Class 180 – Sussex Female: 1 D & C Ash; 2 K Hebblethwaite; C Gullon
Class 181 – German Langshan Male: 1 B Bradley; 2 Miss G Staveley; 3 E L Bailey
Class 182 – German Langshan Female: 1 & 2 B Bradley; 3 K Hebblethwaite
Class 183 – Barnvelder Male or Female: 1 & 3 J B Dowson; 2 C Gullon
Class 184 – Variety A.O.V. Soft Feather Male or Female: 1 J B Dowson; 2 C Gullon; 3 J Leather
Class 185 – Rosecombe Male: 1 D C Mann
Class 186 – Rosecombe Female: 1 D C Mann; 2 S & L Dinsdale; 3 R Bristow
Class 187 – Black Male Pekin: 1 J Beddoes; 2 D C Mann; 3 Mrs V Stockdale
Class 188 – Black Female Pekin: 1 D C Mann; 2 W T Jordan; 3 T Barron
Class 189 – White Male Pekin: 1 C Gullon; 2 K Hebblethwaite; 3 D C Mann
Class 190 – White Female Pekin: 1 K Hebblethwaite; 2 D C Mann
Class 191 – A.O.C. Male Pekin: 1 K Hebblethwaite; 2 D C Mann; 3 C Gullon
Class 192 – A.O.C. Female Pekin: 1 K Hebblethwaite; 2 N S Hutchinson; 3 T Barron
Class 193 - Male Sebright: CANCELLED
Class 194 – Female Sebright: CANCELLED
Class 195 – Male Japanese 1 J Nicholson; 2 R Bacon; 3 N S Hutchinson
Class 196 – Female Japanese: 1 J Nicholson; 2 & 3 N S Hutchinson
Class 197 – Belgian D’Anver Quail Male: CANCELLED
Class 198 – Belgian D’Anver Quail Female: 1 & 2 P & D Storey
Class 199 – Black D’Anver Male: 1 S & L Dinsdale; 2 R Sleightholme
Class 200 – Black D’Anver Female: 1 & 2 R Sleightholme
Class 201 – D’Anver A.O.C. Male or Female: 1 R Bristow; 2 S & L Dinsdale; 3 K Hebblethwaite
Class 202 – A.C.Watermael Male: 1 R Bristow
Class 203 – A.C. Watermael Female: CANCELLED
Class 204 – Dutch Gold Male: 1 J Schofield
Class 205 – Dutch Gold Female: 1 S Pullen; 2 J Schofield
Class 206 – Dutch Silver Male or Female: 1 A Jardine; 2 N S Hutchinson: 3 K Hebblethwaite
Class 207 – Dutch Yellow Male or Female: 1 S Pullen; 2 P & D Storey; 3 A & T Jardine
Class 208 – Dutch A.O.C. Male or Female: 1 S Pullen; 2 L Hawkswell
Class 209 – Serama Male: 1 & 3 Ms S Brinsley; 2 W T Jordan
Class 210 – Serama Female: 1 Dr K Griffiths; 2 & 3 Ms S Brinsley
Class 211 – Any Other True Bantam Male or Female: CANCELLED
WATERFOWL
Class 212 – A.V. Call Drake: 1 T Moody; 2 Miss H Winfield; 3 W T Jordan
Class 213 – A.V. Call Duck: 1 T Moody; 2 & 3 Miss H Winfield
Class 214 – A.C.Runner Drake: 1, 2 & 3 T Moody
Class 215 – A.C.Runner Duck: 1 Miss H Winfield; 2 T Moody
Class 216 – A.V. Drake: 1 Miss H Winfield
Class 217 – A.V. Duck: 1 Miss H Winfield
The Bi-centerary Cup – R Bristow
The Blue Barn Challenge Cup – D C Mann
The Charles H Birkett Memorial Trophy – P Garnett
The Bruce Dixon Memorial Trophy – J Fisher
The Mike Henson Trophy – Kell Pullan
The R E Sharpe Rosebowl – D C Mann
The Lockwood Rosebowl – G C Marston
The Paul & Don Storey Trophy – P Garnett
The Paul & Don Storey Cup – R Bristow
The J Lockwood Cup – Kell Pullan
The J Lockwood Trophy – Ben Beard
PIGEONS
SHOW RACERS
Class 218 – Likeliest Adult Cock: 1 M Shaw; 2 & 3 K Watt
Class 219 – Likeliest Adult Hen: 1 & 3 M Shaw; 2 K Watt
Class 220 – Cock rung in 2015: 1 & 2 K Watt
Class 221 – Hen rung in 2015: 1 K Watt
Class 222 – Cock judged through wires: 1 & 2 M Shaw
Class 223 – Hen judged through wires: 1 & 2 M Shaw
Class 224 – Coloured Cock: 1 & 2 M Shaw
Class 225 – Coloured Hen: 1 K Watt; 2 & 3 M Shaw
Class 226 – Matched Pair: 1 M Shaw; 2 K Watt
FANCY BREEDS
Class 227 – Modena Cock or Hen: 1, 2 & 3 R Richardson
Class 228 – German Beauty Homer: 1, 2 & 3 D Roberts
Class 229 – A.V. Blower Cock Adult: 1 & 2 D Roberts
Class 230 – A.V. Blower Hen Adult: 1 & 2 D Roberts
Class 231 – Chinese Owl: 1 & 2 Mr & Mrs Robson; 3 M Longbottom
Class 232 – Genuine Show or Exhibition Homer: 1 & 2 Mr & Mrs Robson; 3 S Jenkins
Class 233 – Nunn: CANCELLED
Class 234 – Lahore: 1, 2 & 3 S Raimond
Class 235 – Mookee Cock: 1 & 2 D Roberts: 3 S Jenkins
Class 236 – Mookee Hen: 1 & 2 Taylor Leigh-Cassidy; 3 D Roberts
Class 237 – A.V. Fancy Bred 2015: 1 & 2 Taylor Leigh-Cassidy
Class 238 – A.V. Juvenile Exhibitor: 1 Millie Longbottom; 2 & 3 Taylor Leigh-Cassidy
FLYING BREEDS
Class 239 – Flying Tippler: 1, 2 & 3 Mrs & Mrs Robson
Class 240 – Birmingham Roller Cock: 1 & 2 A J Muir
Class 241 – Birmingham Roller Hen: 1 & 2 A J Muir
Class 242 – West of England Tumbler Cock: 1, 2 & 3 T Gardiner
Class 243 – West of England Tumbler Hen: 1 & 3 T Gardiner; 2 R Partington
Class 244 – Fancy Flyer Bred 2015: 1 R Partington; 2 & 3 Mr & Mrs Robson
Class 245 – A.V. Juvenile Exhibitor: 1 & 3 Mitchell Jenkins; 2 Matthew Weatherill
Class 246 – Rare Breed: CANCELLED
Class 247 – Short Face: CANCELLED
Class 248 – Long Face Cock: 1 & 2 Mrs C Wilson: 3 Mr & Mrs Robson
Class 249 – Long Face Hen: 1 S Raimond: 2 & 3 Mrs C Wilson
Class 250 – Bred 2015 Cock or Hen: 1 S Raimond: 2 & 3 Mr & Mrs Robson
The K Greenwood Trophy – A J Muir
The J W Gregg Trophy – M Shaw
The R Platt Trophy – Mr & Mrs Robson
The Invitation Flying Club Trophy – Mr & Mrs Robson
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here